Results for the Catholic Schools Debating Association 2003

Results for Public Speaking 2003

Year 7

1st place           Anna Bradley              Marist Sisters Woolwich

2nd Place          Matthew Stewart         St Patrick's Strathfield

3rd Place           Robert Johnson           St Patrick's Strathfield

4th Place           Alex Pratek                Star of the Sea Wollongong

Year 8

1st place           Angus McDonald           Waverley College

2nd Place        Nathan Bonarius            St Dominic's Kingswood

3rd Place          Courtney Colbourne      Bethany Hurstville

4th Place          Mchelle Wilson            Aquinas Menai

Year 9

1st Place          Elizabeth Duncan    Caroline Chisholm

2nd Place          Deborah Jourdan    St Clare's Waverley

3rd Place           Karina Hart              Bethany Hurstville

4th Place           Viktor Virski             St Mary's Cathedral

4th Place           Lucy Monti                Freeman College

Year 10

1st place           Emma McGirr              St Columba's Springwood

2nd Place         Jason Ruston               St Aloysius Milson's Point

3rd Place          Frances Egan           OLMC Parramatta

4th Place          Timothy Wiley            Marist Kogarah

Senior

1st place           Travis Brooks-Garrett     St Ignatius Riverview

2nd Place         Jessica Kelly         Trinity Auburn

3rd Place          Josh Tipping              St Greg's Campbelltown

4th Place          Christine Ernst             Mount St Benedict's Pennant Hills

 

Results for Debating 2003

Year 7

Grandfinal Winners - Revesby
Grandfinal Runners up - Ursula's

Year 8

Grandfinal Winners - Pius
Grandfinal Runners up - Aquinas

Year 9

Grandfinal Winners - Santa
Grandfinal Runners up - Pius

Year 10

Grandfinal Winners - Santa
Grandfinal Runners up - Campbelltown

Senior

Grandfinal Winners - Fairfield
Grandfinal Runners up - OLMC

Jane Sulis Shield

De La Salle College Ashfield

Would you like to send feedback about the site? Contact the site administrator.